Combined Averages (A&B)

Updated: 27 January 2020

Men’s A and Men’s B superleague combined averages

Pos.NAME.TONS180’sPLDWONAVGD/AVGB/WINLEGSTEAM
1GRUNDY Rob*1107121125.8928.6430.8359Hartlepool Catholic Club
2BURDON Geoff7546626.8428.3429.4731Roseworth
3ANDERSON Cameron*828101025.2427.7430.3650(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
4ANDERSON Craig*8210121124.9727.7228.6353(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
5HENDERSON Brian87311925.3327.5830.5661Thornaby ‘A’
6FREWER Peter*10810111124.7227.4731.3159Cargo Fleet
7DAVIES Barry*871210825.4627.4631.0655Roseworth
8BROOKSBANK Glen1133111124.3827.1326.0550(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
9EVANS Mick*99612924.5226.7727.0561Hartlepool Catholic Club
10NORMAN Dean1812226.2026.7027.9212Bedale Three Coopers
11WELSH Aidie1062121123.9426.6926.1464Eston Tute
12CRAGGS Andy75110824.5926.5928.6351Guisborough QC
13GOWLAND Keith*71210924.0526.3027.8350(B) Darlington Navy Club
14JOWERS Sean1086111023.7626.2627.8966Thornaby ‘A’
15ATKINSON Adam*1073121023.6326.1327.4564(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
16SNABEL Allan88510923.8726.1226.7252Stockton
17ALLEN Paul114610823.9925.9927.4553Stockton
18BRADLEY Chris*914111023.4425.9426.3752(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
19HAMILTON Carl*4637524.6525.9029.2432(B) Darlington Navy Club
20GARDNER Jonny80210524.6125.8626.2056Thornaby ‘A’
21DYSON Keith121311823.8125.8128.5266Cargo Fleet
22THORNHILL Mick118612923.5325.7826.7261Hartlepool Catholic Club
23FOXTON Collin*101511823.7025.7025.6962Cargo Fleet
24NIXON Craig83410624.0225.5225.4849Haughton Club
25HUNTER David*90512923.1525.4026.2359Hartlepool Catholic Club
26WRAY Steve120311723.5725.3226.1763Stockton
27COVERDALE David*100410723.4525.2026.0055(B) Stockton Station
28SIMMS Peter*111111922.9125.1625.4860(B) Eston Miners Arms
29PRICE David*773101022.6225.1227.4546(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
30NAUNTON Kevin*79511922.8525.1027.0766(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
31STEPHENS Gary89510922.8325.0827.0852Stockton
32MUCKIAN Mark*8328523.8225.0725.9549Roseworth
33SHERATON Chris*102211723.2925.0425.9567Roseworth
34DAWSON Mark*1103121122.2625.0124.7466(B) P & E Club
35PURDY John96212922.7625.0128.2170Eston Tute
36BELL Dave*107312823.0025.0026.3771Bedale Three Coopers
37PALMER Graham*84110922.7424.9926.3750Stockton
38PHIPSON Sean8209723.2324.9826.3751Hartlepool Catholic Club
39McCLURG James1311024.9724.970.007Haughton Club
40NICHOLSON Paul*7028723.0724.8226.6745Roseworth
41CHATTERTON Scott*1402224.1724.6724.689Cargo Fleet
42MONK C801124.3624.6124.367Bedale Three Coopers
43COLEMAN Dennis1732224.0924.5926.7210Cargo Fleet
44KELLY Andrew*94411922.3224.5726.1254(B) Darlington Navy Club
45BURRIMAN Paul7329623.0324.5324.4146(B) Darlington Navy Club
46SIMPSON Paul*7239822.5224.5226.0346(B) Stockton Station
47PARKIN Ritchie4537423.5224.5227.4538Eston Tute
48BARNETT Brian*6639822.5124.5126.9647Eston Tute
49MATHEWS Shaun*77610822.4524.4527.0851(B) Darlington Navy Club
50GREEDY Dave99412622.9024.4027.4169Bedale Three Coopers
51JORDAN Anth5647523.1424.3926.0540Hartlepool Catholic Club
52FAWCETT Lee101312622.7824.2825.0562Bedale Three Coopers
53KIRTLAND Jack2725323.5124.2626.2124Haughton Club
54MORDICA Eddie801123.8624.1123.864(B) Darlington Navy Club
55BUSUTTIL Mark*6109422.9623.9627.0845Eston Tute
56CRESSER Keith911123.6923.9423.696Haughton Club
57SWALES Chris97212422.9323.9325.5472Beechwood & Easterside
58AYLESBURY Dave2213223.4023.9024.1414(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
59HEWITSON James118112422.8723.8723.9266Beechwood & Easterside
60FERGUSON Mark6328622.2323.7324.7343Haughton Club
61SKELTON Paul92212622.2223.7224.6166Eston Tute
62HAYES Gary5406223.1623.6622.6035Stockton
63WILDE Robert4826522.3223.5725.2831Haughton Club
64ETHERINGTON Luke711123.3023.5523.304Hartlepool Catholic Club
65SCAIFE Steve*6448222.9823.4824.1445Roseworth
66GORMAN Jonathan2406522.1923.4423.6032(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
67COLEMAN Karl*69211522.1823.4324.3353Cargo Fleet
68COSTELLO Mick92110422.3923.3923.3856Roseworth
69SMALL Carl*101311621.8523.3524.1166Cargo Fleet
70WEST Tim83511921.1023.3526.2260(B) P & E Club
71SEARLE Peter79211621.7923.2924.8456Eston Tute
72HUTCHINSON Ray3504222.7623.2624.1924Hartlepool Catholic Club
73O’CONNOR Simon89211921.0023.2524.3958(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
74HUNTER Barry5617521.9823.2323.3039Hartlepool Catholic Club
75MANDRY Tony6858422.2323.2325.1546Hartlepool Catholic Club
76LIDDELL Tony*64311821.2223.2226.3756(B) Billingham Swan
77ASHTON Simon6648422.1923.1923.6243Roseworth
78SPAYNE Sean*96211621.6323.1325.2862Thornaby ‘B’
79JARRED Paul77411821.1223.1227.4557(B) Eston Miners Arms
80COATES Lewis6468621.5723.0727.0344(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
81MELDRIS Darren86511422.0623.0625.6463Haughton Club
82GRAHAM Sam2103222.5523.0526.3717Eston Tute
83DINNING Dan89111721.2723.0225.3964Stockton
84REES Chris7939621.5123.0126.5549(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
85RIPLEY George5718621.4722.9722.5247Haughton Club
86GOODHALL John*5547521.6922.9424.8240(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
87RIDSDALE Michael5739721.1322.8823.0648(B) Eston Miners Arms
88RAY Neil67211721.0822.8325.5254(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
89COLEMAN Gary3013222.3122.8121.1718Cargo Fleet
90PERLEY Nigel71311621.2722.7722.8060(B) P & E Club
91TEMPLE Simon1803222.2522.7523.7117(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
92BYLETT M801122.4922.7422.495(B) Darlington Navy Club
93RICHARDS Ken87312820.6922.6923.9762(B) P & E Club
94AYRE Duncan*83012421.6022.6024.4458Bedale Three Coopers
95WRIGHT Lee1703122.2922.5422.7819Haughton Club
96EVANS Craig4415222.0322.5323.6127Eston Tute
97COOKSEY Jacob1912221.9222.4222.6514Thornaby ‘A’
98MAW Peter*76111521.1722.4223.3459Thornaby ‘B’
99TEMPKE Paul*78211620.9122.4125.0561(B) Eston Miners Arms
100DUNLOP Jimmy5217421.3522.3524.9939Stockton
101BULMAN Martyn6618421.2322.2325.4848Beechwood & Easterside
102GLADSTONE Michael3606221.7022.2026.2033Haughton Club
103YOUNG Kyle2715321.4522.2025.7023(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
104FLINT Tom801121.8922.1421.895(B) Darlington Navy Club
105FEENEY Chris*79212321.3922.1424.4166Thornaby ‘B’
106MOUNTFORD Jon66011720.3122.0624.5454(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
107GARDNER Jamie1712121.7822.0322.9812Thornaby ‘A’
108WATSON John7128421.0022.0022.6046(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
109JOPLIN Tom1423221.4421.9421.7815(B) Darlington Navy Club
110PUCKRIN Simon56211620.4021.9023.2554(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
111HUGHES John3915221.2921.7922.6529Cargo Fleet
112HODGSON Tom*5259320.9921.7421.3149(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
113JAMES Maly62110520.4821.7321.1144(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
114JOHNSON John6319221.2021.7022.0551Cargo Fleet
115GOODWILL Ian5018121.4221.6718.8240Guisborough QC
116OLIVER Ritchie*401121.3221.5721.324(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
117JACK Paul (Snr)72110420.5521.5522.2953(B) Eston Miners Arms
118CHAHAL Makhan6609320.7221.4720.8553Thornaby ‘A’
119BADGER Graham68310320.7021.4521.6157Thornaby ‘A’
120SPENCE Ken*2113220.9221.4221.5518Thornaby ‘B’
121JOHNSON Kevin*911021.3921.390.007Cargo Fleet
122McLAUGHLIN Sean*55110220.8721.3722.1753Thornaby ‘B’
123REID John81111220.8621.3620.2365Beechwood & Easterside
124GOFTON Alan2815021.3521.350.0024Beechwood & Easterside
125SCARTH David3114121.0621.3119.1923Roseworth
126MODICA Paul701021.2021.200.006(B) P & E Club
127WRIGHT Ian7019420.1921.1924.3251(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
128ACTON Gary59210519.9221.1721.7160Bedale Three Coopers
129KIDMAN Mark4708420.1621.1623.1145(B) Darlington Navy Club
130KELLY Matt50110420.1021.1022.2752Thornaby ‘A’
131MANSON David59211420.0721.0725.1959Thornaby ‘A’
132ALLINSON Len2103120.7921.0420.7615Guisborough QC
133MITCHELL George1302120.7821.0319.2713Beechwood & Easterside
134HORNBY Chris801021.0321.030.006(B) Eston Miners Arms
135ROBSON Stephen51210519.7621.0119.9047(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
136CASEY Josh58110719.1520.9020.0754(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
137QUANTRIL Paul*3817419.9020.9021.4237(B) Eston Miners Arms
138BARTRAM Josh4739419.8620.8622.7748(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
139STANWICK Kyle*3316220.3420.8421.0130(B) Eston Miners Arms
140COX Gareth3238419.8420.8423.8638(B) P & E Club
141HODGSON Matty4818320.0420.7922.5147Haughton Club
142CRAGGS Matty1702020.6920.690.0012Guisborough QC
143CLANCY Alex5229120.4120.6620.4445(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
144ANDERSON K701120.4020.6520.406Eston Tute
145KELLY Mitchell56110419.5820.5821.9657(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
146GRAHAM Dennis3017120.2820.5319.7135Beechwood & Easterside
147SHERLOCK Liam6008120.2720.5221.7446(B) Billingham Swan
148MORRITT Sean56111419.4720.4724.7450(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
149PURDY Mike1413020.4520.450.0016Beechwood & Easterside
150HARLAND Jake3327519.1820.4321.4137(B) Stockton Station
151DONAGHY Stephen5218319.6220.3721.4142Haughton Club
152LARSEN Aidan*51110020.3520.350.0054Thornaby ‘B’
153CARLINE Terry*3516020.3420.340.0036Thornaby ‘B’
154BULMER R3807319.5520.3023.0335(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
155McKENNER Simon*4207219.8020.3019.0938(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
156TURNBULL S5419120.0520.3023.9646Thornaby ‘B’
157AYLESBURY Thomas*2203219.7420.2419.6516(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
158BRYDON Chris*50210319.4920.2421.3552(B) Stockton Station
159DAVIES Jack*2714020.1620.160.0024Roseworth
160SEATON Mick64110319.4120.1620.9952Guisborough QC
161DUFFY E702219.6420.1420.2410(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
162PROUDMAN Aiden49111518.8120.0620.5459(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
163NEADS Glynn70110518.8120.0620.1354(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
164CRAGGS John1502020.0520.050.0011Stockton
165THOMPSON Adam*4819219.5020.0020.9843(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
166SHIPMAN Michael5507319.2319.9821.0937(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
167BUNN John4036319.2119.9619.6931(B) Billingham Swan
168WILKES John802019.9519.950.009(B) Billingham Swan
169STOCKTON Ben2405219.4119.9119.9424(B) Stockton Station
170LEE J3305319.1519.9020.2227(B) Darlington Navy Club
171NEWTON Paul60111219.3619.8620.1255(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
172RICHMOND Neal1102119.5519.8018.7011(B) P & E Club
173YOUNG Neil*58111418.8019.8019.2356(B) Stockton Station
174JARRED Dean2303119.5119.7618.0516(B) Eston Miners Arms
175DIXON Brian601119.4919.7419.496(B) Stockton Station
176COVELL Dean1212219.2319.7320.1811Guisborough QC
177GREY Reuben1003119.4719.7220.0716(B) Darlington Navy Club
178THOMPSON Chris*50310219.2119.7118.3552Bedale Three Coopers
179JOHNSON Phil*3405219.1619.6620.4228(B) Billingham Swan
180BISHOP James4118318.8519.6023.8639(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
181HAMBLEY Andy2416418.5519.5520.1231(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
182REYNOLDSON Stephen*55110219.0419.5419.4656(B) Stockton Station
183SCOTT Sean*3709318.7019.4521.3247Thornaby ‘B’
184WRIGHT Martin*53010318.6519.4018.4850(B) Billingham Swan
185DAVIES Niall1503119.1419.3919.1715(B) Billingham Swan
186LAING S1103119.1219.3720.6117(B) Stockton Station
187SMITH Ryan*41210418.3419.3419.6751Bedale Three Coopers
188CONWAY Steve3615218.8119.3122.2529(B) Billingham Swan
189BRITTON Martin2014218.7819.2817.9323(B) Billingham Swan
190WILKINSON Alan*3818218.7319.2319.9049(B) Stockton Station
191FITZPATRICK Tony*2905118.9419.190.0027(B) Billingham Swan
192PEACOCK Gavin43110517.8919.1418.7355(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
193SWINBANK Chris*2209418.1319.1319.8440(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
194BULLOCK Jeff1203118.8119.0618.9113(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
195TRUSCOTT Paul4429318.3019.0518.3548Beechwood & Easterside
196SIMPSON A501019.0419.040.005(B) Darlington Navy Club
197PEARCE Jamile2907118.7218.9720.4534(B) Stockton Station
198VERRIL Peter4219318.2018.9521.8847(B) Billingham Swan
199HAMPTON Paul2827118.6418.8917.0634Beechwood & Easterside
200SOUTHERN Brian44012417.8218.8219.6964(B) P & E Club
201CASE Anthony201018.7918.790.004(B) Eston Miners Arms
202SMITH Norman51011118.5118.7618.2257Guisborough QC
203RILEY Chris4528118.4418.6923.8642(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
204KONSTANTIS Dino63010218.1618.6619.2460(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
205GREENWOOD Paul1012018.6518.650.0011Beechwood & Easterside
206WAITE John703118.3918.6417.5814(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
207ALLEN Martin1002118.2418.4918.6511(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
208CHAPMAN Mick3216217.9418.4417.3431(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
209HOPKINS Simon2606018.4218.420.0031Beechwood & Easterside
210SMITH Will36011018.3918.390.0053Guisborough QC
211FAWCETT T1402018.3618.360.0011Bedale Three Coopers
212REID Aidan702018.3218.320.0010Haughton Club
213SMITH Rob301018.2918.290.005Bedale Three Coopers
214NAUGHTON Steve*57010317.4218.1720.4951(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
215FERGUSON Mark902018.0918.090.0011(B) P & E Club
216LEADBITTER N1102117.8118.060.005(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
217SEATON Peter38110017.9417.940.0045Guisborough QC
218BUSUTTIL Liam703017.6217.620.0015Eston Tute
219ELLIS Nathan*1403117.0617.3118.5915(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
220CHAPMAN Grant2506216.7417.2419.7227(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
221VICKERS Adam1804216.4816.9814.2018(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
222GARNETT H301016.9416.940.004(B) Stockton Station
223SAXTON Reace*2016116.6016.8516.8932(B) Billingham Swan
224GREENWOOD Ian16010116.5316.7819.9445Guisborough QC
225FINLAY Marcus27011315.9716.7217.3153(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
226HOOD Norman301016.6816.680.006Thornaby ‘A’
227WILLIAMS Josh23011216.1516.6516.0552(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
228ROWNTREE Mark702016.6216.620.009(B) Stockton Station
229TEASDALE Anthony402016.5516.550.009(B) Darlington Navy Club
230RICHARDS Chris1205215.9316.4317.5825(B) Billingham Swan
231CLEMENTS Jamie*1807116.1616.4118.8230(B) Eston Miners Arms
232DAVIES Lee403016.3216.320.0012Thornaby ‘B’
233KONSTANTIS Mick2108016.1916.190.0038(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
234HODGSON Dan*23010115.9216.1716.7141(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
235BEAUCHAMP Karl1606016.0116.010.0027(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
236PUCKRIN Jack602015.9415.940.0010(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
237TALBOT E708115.5715.820.0032(B) P & E Club
238HAMILTON Grant*605215.2215.7214.8424(B) Darlington Navy Club
239GARDINER Curtis201015.7115.710.006(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
240POWLEY Chris102015.4815.480.008(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
241DENBY S402213.7414.2413.745(B) P & E Club
242JENKINS Paul705013.9313.930.0023(B) Billingham Swan
243GAMBLE P201012.9512.950.004(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour