League table and results

Updated: 05 November 2019

Men’s superleague division A league table

 PWLForAgB/PPoints*T/Points
Hartlepool Catholic Club76137121249 49
Stockton Portrack76134151246 46
Roseworth85333231043 43
Cargo Fleet75232171042 42
Eston Tute7432920837 37
Thornaby ‘A’7432425832 32
Haughton Club7342227628 28
Bedale Three Coopers7252128425 25
Beechwood & Easterside7251534419 19
Thornaby ‘B’7161534217 17
Guisborough QC7161138213 13

Men’s superleague division A results

27th October 2019 (Week 08)
Thornaby ‘A’3v4Hartlepool Catholic Club
Bedale Three Coopers4v3Cargo Fleet
Haughton Club6v1Guisborough QC
Stockton Portrack5v2Beechwood & Easterside
Roseworth4v3Thornaby ‘B’
Bye v Eston Tute
20th October 2019 (Week 07)
Cargo Fleet4v3Haughton Club
Hartlepool Catholic Club3v4Bedale Three Coopers
Eston Tute5v2Thornaby ‘A’
Thornaby ‘B’ v Bye
Beechwood & Easterside2v5Roseworth
Guisborough QC0v7Stockton Portrack
6th October 2019 (Week 06)
Bedale Three Coopers3v4Eston Tute
Haughton Club0v7Hartlepool Catholic Club
Stockton Portrack2v5Cargo Fleet
Roseworth6v1Guisborough QC
Thornaby ‘B’3v4Beechwood & Easterside
Bye v Thornaby ‘A’
29th September 2019 (Week 05)
Cargo Fleet4v3Roseworth
Hartlepool Catholic ClubPvPStockton Portrack
Eston Tute3v4Haughton Club
Thornaby ‘A’5v2Bedale Three Coopers
Beechwood & Easterside v Bye
Guisborough QC3v4Thornaby ‘B’
22nd September 2019 (Re-Arranged from Week 03)
Bedale Three Coopers3v4Haughton Club
8th September 2019 (Week 04)
Haughton Club3v4Thornaby ‘A’
Stockton Portrack4v3Eston Tute
Roseworth3v4Hartlepool Catholic Club
Thornaby ‘B’0v7Cargo Fleet
Beechwood & Easterside6v1Guisborough QC
Bye v Bedale Three Coopers
1st September 2019 (Week 03)
Cargo Fleet6v1Beechwood & Easterside
Hartlepool Catholic Club6v1Thornaby ‘B’
Eston Tute3v4Roseworth
Thornaby ‘A’0v7Stockton Portrack
Bedale Three CoopersPvPHaughton Club
Guisborough QC v Bye
18th August 2019 (Week 02)
Stockton Portrack4v3Bedale Three Coopers
Roseworth3v4Thornaby ‘A’
Thornaby ‘B’3v4Eston Tute
Beechwood & Easterside v Hartlepool Catholic Club
Guisborough QC4v3Cargo Fleet
Bye v Haughton Club
11th August 2019 (Week 01)
Cargo Fleet v Bye
Hartlepool Catholic Club6v1Guisborough QC
Eston Tute7v0Beechwood & Easterside
Thornaby ‘A’6v1Thornaby ‘B’
Bedale Three Coopers2v5Roseworth
Haughton Club2v5Stockton Portrack

Men’s superleague division A – 100 plus checkouts

FinishPlayer & Team
160Mick Costello – Roseworth
150Collin Foxton – Cargo Fleet
140Karl Coleman – Cargo Fleet
137Martyn Bulman – Beechwood & Easterside
134Jimmy Hewitson – Beechwood & Easterside
132Chris Sheraton – Roseworth
131Chris Sheraton – Roseworth
128Paul Nicholson – Roseworth
126Darren Meldris – Haughton Club
126Scott Chatterton – Cargo Fleet
124Gary Stephens – Stockton
124Mark Busitill – Eston Institute
124Graham Palmer – Stockton
124Jimmy Hewitson – Beechwood & Easterside
121Barry Davies – Roseworth
120Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
120Mark Muckian – Roseworth
120Gary Hayes – Stockton
119Duncan Ayre – Three Coopers
118Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
118Davy Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
117Andy Craggs – Guisboriugh QC
117Steve Wray – Stockton
117Paul Nicholson – Roseworth
117Sean Jowers – Thornaby ‘A’
116Aidie Welsh – Eston Institute
116Paul Skelton – Eston Institute
116Mick Thornhill – Hartlepool Catholic Club
116Chris Swales – Beechwood & Easterside
116Geoff Burdon – Roseworth
116Graham Palmer – Stockton
115Scott Turnbull – Thornaby ‘B’
115Sean McLaughlan – Thornaby ‘B’
115Peter Searle – Eston Institute
115John Johnson – Cargo Fleet
115Shaun Phipson – Hartlepool Catholic Club
114Geoff Burdon – Roseworth
114John Purdy – Eston Institute
113Carl Small – Cargo Fleet
113Paul Skelton – Eston Institute
113Allan Snable – Stockton
112Will Smith – Guisborough QC
112Ian Greenwood – Guisborough QC
112Jacob Cooksey – Thornaby ‘A’
111Jimmy Hewitson – Beechwood & Easterside
110Peter Searle – Eston Institute
109Brian Henderson – Thornaby ‘A’
109Simon Ashton – Roseworth
109Mick Thornhill – Hartlepool Catholic Club
106Stephen Donaghy – Haughton Club
105Simon Ashton – Roseworth
104Tony Mandry – Hartlepool Catholic Club
104Brian Henderson – Thornaby ‘A’
104John Purdy – Eston Institute
104Gary Stephens – Stockton
103Martyn Bulman – Beechwood & Easterside
102Paul Nicholson – Roseworth
102Sean Jowers – Thornaby ‘A’
101Aidie Welsh – Eston Institute
101Steve Wray – Stockton
101Simon Ashton – Roseworth
100Barry Davies – Roseworth
100Michael Evans – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Barry Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Rob Grundy – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Dan Dinning – Stockton
100Stephen Donaghy – Haughton Club
100Stephen Donaghy – Haughton Club
100Davy Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Aidie Welsh – Eston Institute
100Steve Wray – Stockton
100Dean Norman – Three Coopers