League table and results

Updated: 23 March 2020

Men’s superleague division B league table

 PWLForAgB/PPoints*T/Points
Hartlepool Victoria Arms17170992034133 133
Darlington Navy Club1512368372492 92
Dormanstown ‘A’1711670492292 92
Eston Miners Arms1710763562083 83
Thirsk Lord Nelson169764481882 82
Stockton Station1881061651677 77
P & E Club178960591676 76
Eaglescliffe Hotel1761149701261 61
Billingham Swan183154185647 47
Dormanstown ‘B’1651135771045 45
Middlesbrough Endeavour163133478640238

Men’s superleague division B results

15th March 2020 (Week 19)
Billingham SwanPvPDormanstown ‘A’
Thirsk Lord Nelson6v1P & E Club
Eston Miners Arms3v4Eaglescliffe
Darlington Navy Club3v4Stockton Station
Dormanstown ‘B’0v7Hartlepool Victoria Arms
Middlesbrough Endeavour v Bye
8th March 2020 (Week 18)
Eaglescliffe1v6Thirsk Lord Nelson
P & E Club3v4Billingham Swan
Dormanstown ‘A’7v0Middlesbrough Endeavour
Bye v Dormanstown ‘B’
Hartlepool Victoria Arms4v3Darlington Navy Club
Stockton Station2v5Eston Miners Arms
1st March 2020 (Re-Arranged from Week 19)
Billingham Swan3v4Dormanstown ‘A’
23rd February 2020 (Week 17)
Middlesbrough Endeavour4v3P & E Club
Billingham Swan3v4Eaglescliffe
Thirsk Lord Nelson2v5Stockton Station
Eston Miners Arms1v6Hartlepool Victoria Arms
Darlington Navy ClubPvPDormanstown ‘B’
Dormanstown ‘A’ v Bye
16th February 2020 (Week 16)
Hartlepool Victoria ArmsPvPThirsk Lord Nelson
Stockton Station6v1Billingham Swan
Eaglescliffe4v3Middlesbrough Endeavour
P & E Club2v5Dormanstown ‘A’
Bye v Darlington Navy Club
Dormanstown ‘B’1v6Eston Miners Arms
2nd February 2020 (Week 15)
Dormanstown ‘A’5v2Eaglescliffe
Middlesbrough Endeavour3v4Stockton Station
Billingham Swan0v7Hartlepool Victoria Arms
Thirsk Lord Nelson5v2Dormanstown ‘B’
Eston Miners Arms2v5Darlington Navy Club
P & E Club v Bye
26th January 2020 (Week 14)
Darlington Navy Club5v2Thirsk Lord Nelson
Dormanstown ‘B’6v1Billingham Swan
Hartlepool Victoria Arms6v1Middlesbrough Endeavour
Stockton Station4v3Dormanstown ‘A’
Eaglescliffe2v5P & E Club
Bye v Eston Miners Arms
12th January 2020 (Week 13)
P & E Club3v4Stockton Station
Dormanstown ‘A’3v4Hartlepool Victoria Arms
Middlesbrough Endeavour4v3Dormanstown ‘B’
Billingham Swan2v5Darlington Navy Club
Thirsk Lord Nelson4v3Eston Miners Arms
Eaglescliffe v Bye
5th January 2020 (Week 12)
Thirsk Lord Nelson v Bye
Eston Miners Arms5v2Billingham Swan
Darlington Navy ClubPvPMiddlesbrough Endeavour
Dormanstown ‘B’0v7Dormanstown ‘A’
Hartlepool Victoria Arms5v2P & E Club
Stockton Station3v4Eaglescliffe
15th December 2019 (Re-Arranged from Week 07)
Darlington Navy Club2v5Hartlepool Victoria Arms
24th November 2019 (Week 11)
Thirsk Lord Nelson7v0Billingham Swan
Stockton Station v Bye
Hartlepool Victoria Arms6v1Eaglescliffe
Dormanstown ‘B’2v5P & E Club
Darlington Navy Club4v3Dormanstown ‘A’
Eston Miners Arms7v0Middlesbrough Endeavour
17th November 2019 (Week 10)
Middlesbrough Endeavour2v5Thirsk Lord Nelson
Dormanstown ‘A’PvPEston Miners Arms
P & E Club3v4Darlington Navy Club
Eaglescliffe3v4Dormanstown ‘B’
Stockton Station3v4Hartlepool Victoria Arms
Bye v Billingham Swan
10th November 2019 (Week 09)
Thirsk Lord Nelson3v4Dormanstown ‘A’
Billingham Swan5v2Middlesbrough Endeavour
Hartlepool Victoria Arms v Bye
Dormanstown ‘B’6v1Stockton Station
Darlington Navy Club5v2Eaglescliffe
Eston Miners Arms4v3P & E Club
3rd November 2019 (Re-Arranged from Week 02)
Dormanstown ‘B’4v3Middlesbrough Endeavour
13th October 2019 (Re-Arranged from Week 02)
Dormanstown ‘B’4v3Middlesbrough Endeavour
27th October 2019 (Week 07)
Dormanstown ‘A’4v3Billingham Swan
P & E Club4v3Thirsk Lord Nelson
Eaglescliffe3v4Eston Miners Arms
Stockton Station2v5Darlington Navy Club
Hartlepool Victoria Arms7v0Dormanstown ‘B’
Bye v Middlesbrough Endeavour
20th October 2019 (Week 07)
Thirsk Lord Nelson2v5Eaglescliffe
Billingham Swan3v4P & E Club
Middlesbrough EndeavourPvPDormanstown ‘A’
Dormanstown ‘B’ v Bye
Darlington Navy ClubPvPHartlepool Victoria Arms
Eston Miners Arms4v3Stockton Station
13th October 2019 (Re-Arranged from Week 07)
Middlesbrough Endeavour2v5Dormanstown ‘A’
6th October 2019 (Week 06)
P & E Club7v0Middlesbrough Endeavour
Eaglescliffe2v5Billingham Swan
Stockton Station4v3Thirsk Lord Nelson
Hartlepool Victoria Arms6v1Eston Miners Arms
Dormanstown ‘B’0v7Darlington Navy Club
Bye v Dormanstown ‘A’
29th September 2019 (Week 05)
Thirsk Lord Nelson1v6Hartlepool Victoria Arms
Billingham Swan3v4Stockton Station
Middlesbrough Endeavour4v3Eaglescliffe
Dormanstown ‘A’3v4P & E Club
Darlington Navy Club v Bye
Eston Miners Arms9v0Dormanstown ‘B’
8th September 2019 (Week 04)
Eaglescliffe3v4Dormanstown ‘A’
Stockton Station4v3Middlesbrough Endeavour
Hartlepool Victoria Arms7v0Billingham Swan
Dormanstown ‘B’2v5Thirsk Lord Nelson
Darlington Navy Club6v1Eston Miners Arms
Bye v P & E Club
1st September 2019 (Week 03)
Thirsk Lord Nelson3v3Darlington Navy Club
Billingham Swan3v4Dormanstown ‘B’
Middlesbrough Endeavour0v7Hartlepool Victoria Arms
Dormanstown ‘A’4v3Stockton Station
P & E Club5v2Eaglescliffe
Eston Miners Arms v Bye
18th August 2019 (Week 02)
Stockton Station3v4P & E Club
Hartlepool Victoria Arms7v0Dormanstown ‘A’
Dormanstown ‘B’PvPMiddlesbrough Endeavour
Darlington Navy Club6v1Billingham Swan
Eston Miners Arms1v6Thirsk Lord Nelson
Bye v Eaglescliffe
11th August 2019 (Week 01)
Thirsk Lord Nelson v Bye
Billingham Swan2v5Eston Miners Arms
Middlesbrough Endeavour3v4Darlington Navy Club
Dormanstown ‘A’6v1Dormanstown ‘B’
P & E Club2v5Hartlepool Victoria Arms
Eaglescliffe4v3Stockton Station

Men’s superleague division B 100 plus checkouts

FinishPlayer & Team
160Simon McKenner – Hartlepool Victoris Arms
160Paul Jarred – Eston Miners
158Cameron Anderson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
147Adam Atkinson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
145Chris Brydon – Stockton Station
145Neil Ray – Eaglescliffe
144Alan Wilkinson – Stockton Station
143Kyle Young – Thirsk
143Paul Tempke (Snr) – Eston Miners
141Cameron Anderson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
140Keith Gowland – Darlington Navy Club
138Kevin Naunton – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
136Cameron Anderson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
132Jonathan Gorman – Eaglescliffe
129Cameron Anderson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
129Paul Simpson – Stockton Station
128Cameron Anderson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
127Dean Jarred – Eston Miners
126Simon McKenner – Hartlepool Victoris Arms
126Adam Atkinson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
125Tim West – P & E Club
125Simon Puckrin – Dormanstown ‘A’
125David Coverdale – Stockton Station
125Tony Liddell – Billingham Swan
124Eddie Duffy – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
124Glen Brooksbank – Thirsk
122Andrew Kelly – Darlington Navy Club
122Tony Liddell – Billingham Swan
121David Price – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
121Craig Anderson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
121Tony Liddell – Billingham Swan
120Glyn Neads – Thirsk
120Paul Berriman – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
120Nigel Perley – P & E Club
120Andrew Kelly – Darlington Navy Club
120Glen Brooksbank – Thirsk
119Lewis Coates – Dormanstown ‘A’
118Alex Clancy – Eaglescliffe
118Liam Sherlock – Billingham Swan
117Kyle Young – Thirsk
117Paul Tempke (Snr) – Eston Miners
117Paul Tempke (Snr) – Eston Miners
117Michael Ridsdale – Eston Miners
116Peter Simms – Eston Miners
116Mark Dawson – P & E Club
116Glen Brooksbank – Thirsk
116Simon O’Connor – Dormasntown ‘A’
116N Leadbitter – Middlesbrough Endeavour
116Adam Atkinson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
116Dave Aylesbury – Dormanstown ‘A’
116Dave Aylesbury – Dormanstown ‘A’
116David Price – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
115Paul Jack (Snr) – Eston Miners
115Paul Jenkins – Billingham Swan
114Michael Ridsdale – Eston Miners
114Grant Chapman – Thirsk
114James Bishop – Eaglescliffe
113Dean Jarred – Eston Miners
113Tim West – P & E Club
113Craig Anderson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
113Michael Ridsdale – Eston Miners
113Kevin Naunton – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
113Mark Shipman – Eaglescliffe
113Adam Vickers – Middlesbrough Endeavour
112Paul Newton – Thirsk
112Mark Dawson – P & E Club
111Alan Wilkinson – Stockton Station
111Paul Jack (Snr) – Eston Miners
111Mark Kidman – Darlington Navy Club
111Carl Hamilton – Darlington Navy Club
110Glyn Neads – Thirsk
110Josh Bartram – Dormanstown ‘B’
110David Coverdale – Stockton Station
109Ian Wright – Dormanstown ‘B’
108Adam Atkinson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
108Mark Dawson – P & E Club
108Glyn Neads – Thirsk
108Paul Tempke (Snr) – Eston Miners
108Steve Conway – Billingham Swan
107Jon Mountford – Thirsk
106Alex Clancy – Eaglescliffe
106Nigel Perley – P & E Club
106Nigel Perley – P & E Club
106Paul Simpson – Stockton Station
105Nigel Perley – P & E Club
105Mick Konstantis – Dormanstown ‘B’
104Keith Gowland – Darlington Navy Club
104Kevin Naunton – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
104Aiden Proudman – Dormanstown ‘B’
103Craig Anderson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
103Josh Williams – Dormanstown ‘B’
103Kyle Stanwick – Eston Miners
102Stephen Reyonldson – Stockton Station
102Chris Brydon – Stockton Station
102David Price – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
102Lewis Coates – Dormanstown ‘A’
102Jamile Pearce – Stockton Station
101Sean Morritt – Eaglescliffe
101Simon Puckrin – Dormanstown ‘A’
101Simon Puckrin – Dormanstown ‘A’
101John Mountford – Thirsk
100Paul Jack (Snr) – Eston Miners
100Kyle Young – Thirsk
100Paul Newton – Thirsk
100Tim West – P & E Club
100Tony Liddell – Billingham Swan
100M Bylett – Darlington Navy Club
100Craig Anderson – Hartlepool Victoria Arms
100Tim West – P & E Club