Combined Averages (A&B)

Updated: 27 August 2020

Men’s A and Men’s B superleague combined averages

Pos.NAME.TONS180’sPLDWONAVGD/AVGB/WINLEGSTEAM
1GRUNDY Rob*19112201826.1930.6930.83105Hartlepool Catholic Club
2ANDERSON Cameron*1148161624.8128.8130.3677(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
3ALLEN Paul18310171525.0628.8130.8385Stockton
4ANDERSON Craig*13212181524.6628.4128.6383(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
5FREWER Peter*19215201624.3328.3331.31113Cargo Fleet
6BURDON Geoff122611925.9028.1529.4759Roseworth
7BROOKSBANK Glen1573161524.2928.0426.3772(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
8HENDERSON Brian1406171324.6427.8930.5696Thornaby ‘A’
9EVANS Mick*1729201424.2927.7929.47108Hartlepool Catholic Club
10GOWLAND Keith*1016141224.7027.7028.6370(B) Darlington Navy Club
11STEPHENS Gary15514181623.6027.6027.4592Stockton
12DAVIES Barry*13112151324.3527.6031.0683Roseworth
13JOWERS Sean1549171423.7727.2727.8998Thornaby ‘A’
14SNABEL Allan1687181523.5127.2626.7297Stockton
15GARDNER Jonny1194151024.6727.1727.8382Thornaby ‘A’
16FOXTON Collin*2038201323.8627.1128.92117Cargo Fleet
17WELSH Aidie1582181423.6127.1126.1498Eston Tute
18WRAY Steve1918191323.8027.0526.17105Stockton
19EDWARDS Allan3243326.3027.0529.8815Cargo Fleet
20ATKINSON Adam*1395161323.7927.0427.4584(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
21DURRANT Glen701126.7226.9726.724Cargo Fleet
22CRAGGS Andy992131024.3526.8528.6365Guisborough QC
23BRADLEY Chris*1204151423.3126.8126.3769(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
24PHIPSON Sean1381151223.7126.7126.6180Hartlepool Catholic Club
25NORMAN Dean1812226.2026.7027.9212Bedale Three Coopers
26HUNTER David*1416191423.1026.6026.2394Hartlepool Catholic Club
27PRICE David*1265161622.5526.5527.4572(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
28SHERATON Chris*1663181223.4626.4625.95104Roseworth
29COVERDALE David*1767181422.9526.4526.0098(B) Stockton Station
30DYSON Keith1915191422.8426.3428.52113Cargo Fleet
31NAUNTON Kevin*1119161223.1726.1732.8593(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
32PALMER Graham*1551171322.8126.0626.3792Stockton
33THORNHILL Mick1776181223.0126.0126.7291Hartlepool Catholic Club
34HAMILTON Carl*4637524.6525.9029.2432(B) Darlington Navy Club
35BARNETT Brian*1054141222.7825.7826.9873Eston Tute
36BELL Dave*1505171123.0225.7726.37102Bedale Three Coopers
37PARKIN Ritchie103713724.0025.7528.2876Eston Tute
38HAYES Gary119214923.4525.7026.9283Stockton
39PURDY John1405181222.6525.6528.21102Eston Tute
40NIXON Craig95512723.8925.6425.4859Haughton Club
41JORDAN Anth1115131023.1425.6426.0576Hartlepool Catholic Club
42MUCKIAN Mark*114411723.8225.5725.9565Roseworth
43COATES Lewis11510141222.5425.5428.2373(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
44KELLY Andrew*1315151222.5125.5128.9475(B) Darlington Navy Club
45SIMPSON Paul*1174161421.9425.4426.7280(B) Stockton Station
46MATHEWS Shaun*998121022.9425.4427.0862(B) Darlington Navy Club
47FAWCETT Lee146617923.0325.2825.8289Bedale Three Coopers
48DAWSON Mark*1653181321.8325.0824.7499(B) P & E Club
49SIMMS Peter*1682181222.0525.0525.4898(B) Eston Miners Arms
50McCLURG James1311024.9724.970.007Haughton Club
51SKELTON Paul1413191022.4424.9425.37102Eston Tute
52COLEMAN Karl*125619922.5924.8425.7694Cargo Fleet
53NICHOLSON Paul*90311822.7924.7926.6762Roseworth
54CHATTERTON Scott*1402224.1724.6724.689Cargo Fleet
55HUNTER Barry108413922.4124.6624.6172Hartlepool Catholic Club
56WEST Tim1367171321.3924.6426.2296(B) P & E Club
57MONK C801124.3624.6124.367Bedale Three Coopers
58SEARLE Peter131416922.3524.6024.8484Eston Tute
59ASHTON Simon118514922.2624.5123.6379Roseworth
60McCABE C501124.2324.4824.236(B) Darlington Navy Club
61GREEDY Dave124516722.6824.4327.4187Bedale Three Coopers
62COLEMAN Dennis6169622.8724.3726.7245Cargo Fleet
63BUSUTTIL Mark*80011622.8424.3427.0856Eston Tute
64SCAIFE Steve*119714622.8424.3427.0875Roseworth
65SWALES Chris127417722.5824.3325.5498Beechwood & Easterside
66LIDDELL Tony*1116171221.2924.2926.3790(B) Billingham Swan
67HEWITSON James152317722.5324.2824.6993Beechwood & Easterside
68BURRIMAN Paul103312822.2724.2724.4164(B) Darlington Navy Club
69JARRED Paul1135161121.5124.2627.4582(B) Eston Miners Arms
70DINNING Dan1471171221.2024.2025.3995Stockton
71O’CONNOR Simon1254161320.8924.1424.3987(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
72SMITH Lee901123.8624.1123.864Guisborough QC
73MORDICA Eddie801123.8624.1123.864(B) Darlington Navy Club
74HUTCHINSON Ray7638522.8224.0726.2147Hartlepool Catholic Club
75SMALL Carl*155720921.7524.0024.11116Cargo Fleet
76AYLESBURY Dave3014323.1923.9424.1420(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
77WILDE Robert5928622.3623.8625.2841Haughton Club
78MANDRY Tony109813522.5723.8226.2076Hartlepool Catholic Club
79COSTELLO Mick120214622.1723.6725.3774Roseworth
80MELDRIS Darren120515622.1423.6425.6487Haughton Club
81ETHERINGTON Luke711123.3023.5523.304Hartlepool Catholic Club
82GORMAN Jonathan41012622.0223.5223.6069(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
83RAY Neil1064171220.4823.4825.5286(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
84KIRTLAND Jack5529621.9723.4726.2146Haughton Club
85RIPLEY George91213921.2123.4623.1776Haughton Club
86SPAYNE Sean*140216821.4623.4625.2892Thornaby ‘B’
87REES Chris1084131020.9423.4426.5570(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
88CRESSER Keith2113222.8723.3724.7416Haughton Club
89FERGUSON Mark93212621.8623.3624.7365Haughton Club
90COLEMAN Gary5416422.3223.3221.2635Cargo Fleet
91PERLEY Nigel101717921.0423.2923.0391(B) P & E Club
92QUANTRIL Paul*833141020.7823.2821.8874(B) Eston Miners Arms
93BULMAN Martyn106313621.7223.2225.4876Beechwood & Easterside
94MOUNTFORD Jon971161120.4523.2024.5480(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
95AYRE Duncan*113217621.6723.1724.4483Bedale Three Coopers
96TEMPKE Paul*1193181020.6423.1425.0596(B) Eston Miners Arms
97RICHARDS Ken1214181020.5723.0723.9793(B) P & E Club
98GRAHAM Sam2103222.5523.0526.3717Eston Tute
99FEENEY Chris*116417621.5123.0124.4193Thornaby ‘B’
100GOODHALL John*5547521.6922.9424.8240(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
101GLADSTONE Michael55110521.6922.9426.2055Haughton Club
102JAMES Maly109216920.6722.9222.7777(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
103HUGHFF Gary911122.6522.9022.656Beechwood & Easterside
104YOUNG Kyle59110621.3822.8825.7052(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
105HODGSON Tom*75913621.2722.7723.8470(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
106RIDSDALE Michael91313920.4922.7423.0675(B) Eston Miners Arms
107EVANS Craig6228421.7122.7123.6141Eston Tute
108JACK Paul (Snr)126317920.3122.5622.2993(B) Eston Miners Arms
109WRIGHT Lee1703122.2922.5422.7819Haughton Club
110JOHNSON Kevin*3113122.2322.4824.9121Cargo Fleet
111DUNLOP Jimmy73110421.4622.4624.9954Stockton
112COOKSEY Jacob1912221.9222.4222.6514Thornaby ‘A’
113PUCKRIN Simon85216820.4222.4223.2580(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
114MAW Peter*92214521.0722.3223.3474Thornaby ‘B’
115WATSON John89310620.8122.3122.6057(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
116FLINT Tom801121.8922.1421.895(B) Darlington Navy Club
117MANSON David85315620.6322.1325.1982Thornaby ‘A’
118TEMPLE Simon5218620.5522.0523.7146(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
119GOODWILL Ian5419221.4821.9818.8244Guisborough QC
120JOPLIN Tom1423221.4421.9421.7815(B) Darlington Navy Club
121KELLY Matt80116520.6521.9022.2786Thornaby ‘A’
122DOBSON Kenny801021.8621.860.006Thornaby ‘A’
123REID John111115321.1021.8520.5985Beechwood & Easterside
124GARDNER Jamie5037121.5921.8422.9841Thornaby ‘A’
125HUGHES John4917221.2721.7722.6539Cargo Fleet
126McLAUGHLIN Sean*80215320.9621.7123.3982Thornaby ‘B’
127JOHNSON John6319221.2021.7022.0551Cargo Fleet
128McKENNER Simon*79011520.4321.6825.8164(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
129WRIGHT Ian99113719.9121.6624.3274(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
130DUFFY Eddie3817719.8621.6120.6636(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
131REYNOLDSON Stephen*110117520.3521.6024.2097(B) Stockton Station
132OLIVER Ritchie*401121.3221.5721.324(B) Hartlepool Victoria Arms
133MARSHALL Liam811121.2721.5221.277(B) Billingham Swan
134BADGER Graham93516420.5221.5221.6190Thornaby ‘A’
135ACTON Gary89315719.7421.4921.7188Bedale Three Coopers
136CHAHAL Makhan92112320.7221.4720.8569Thornaby ‘A’
137SPENCE Ken*2113220.9221.4221.5518Thornaby ‘B’
138SHERLOCK Liam94012420.4221.4222.7171(B) Billingham Swan
139KIDMAN Mark5009520.1021.3523.1150(B) Darlington Navy Club
140SCARTH David5929121.0221.2719.1947Roseworth
141HARLAND Jake77415719.4921.2422.5278(B) Stockton Station
142BULLOCK Jeff3217519.9521.2021.7834(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
143NEWTON Paul92316619.6921.1923.8481(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
144BRYDON Chris*79316619.6621.1623.8685(B) Stockton Station
145BYLETT M2913320.3521.1022.4919(B) Darlington Navy Club
146GOFTON Alan5018120.8421.0920.1042Beechwood & Easterside
147MORRITT Sean78215719.3221.0724.7468(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
148ALLINSON Len2103120.7921.0420.7615Guisborough QC
149MITCHELL George1302120.7821.0319.2713Beechwood & Easterside
150HORNBY Chris801021.0321.030.006(B) Eston Miners Arms
151NEADS Glynn96115918.7721.0220.7178(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
152CASEY Josh74313819.0021.0020.0771(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
153DONAGHY Stephen74212419.9920.9923.3063Haughton Club
154COX Gareth58613719.2220.9724.8065(B) P & E Club
155BARTRAM Josh69314619.4620.9622.7776(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
156ANDERSON K3216120.6920.9420.4034Eston Tute
157PURDY Mike3116220.3920.8920.7333Beechwood & Easterside
158STANWICK Kyle*3316220.3420.8421.0130(B) Eston Miners Arms
159COVELL Dean2013220.3420.8420.1816Guisborough QC
160PROUDMAN Aiden67114719.0820.8320.5476(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
161ROBSON Stephen73215619.3020.8020.1273(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
162CLANCY Alex76414320.0520.8022.5272(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
163HARLAND Sean301020.7420.740.004Eston Tute
164CRAGGS Matty1702020.6920.690.0012Guisborough QC
165LARSEN Aidan*74115120.4320.680.0080Thornaby ‘B’
166CRAGGS John2313120.4020.6521.3215Stockton
167CARLINE Terry*5519120.3720.6219.2853Thornaby ‘B’
168KELLY Mitchell83115419.6020.6021.9686(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
169BISHOP James69114619.0820.5823.8672(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
170SHIPMAN Michael73010519.3220.5721.0949(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
171GRAHAM Dennis3017120.2820.5319.7135Beechwood & Easterside
172TURNBULL S75213219.9920.4923.9665Thornaby ‘B’
173WILKINSON Alan*79115519.1920.4420.7487(B) Stockton Station
174KELLY K812120.1920.4420.196(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
175HODGSON Matty59111319.6220.3722.5163Haughton Club
176CONLAN Brian601020.3320.330.007(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
177NICHOLSON Cameron702020.3220.320.009Roseworth
178BULMER R3807319.5520.3023.0335(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
179CONWAY Steve6149219.7620.2622.2552(B) Billingham Swan
180YOUNG Neil*78216718.4020.1519.2382(B) Stockton Station
181LEE J4607419.1320.1320.2240(B) Darlington Navy Club
182WILKES John802019.9519.950.009(B) Billingham Swan
183HAMBLEY Andy3227518.7019.9520.1237(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
184SIMPSON A1002019.9319.930.0010(B) Darlington Navy Club
185STOCKTON Ben2405219.4119.9119.9424(B) Stockton Station
186THOMPSON Chris*74315319.1519.9018.8279Bedale Three Coopers
187JACK Paul (Jnr)801119.6019.8519.607(B) Eston Miners Arms
188BUNN John4837319.0919.8419.6938(B) Billingham Swan
189RICHMOND Neal1102119.5519.8018.7011(B) P & E Club
190JARRED Dean3405119.5319.7818.0528(B) Eston Miners Arms
191SEATON Mick84113319.0319.7820.9972Guisborough QC
192SOUTHERN Brian69017618.2019.7019.6994(B) P & E Club
193THOMPSON Adam*65114318.9519.7020.9868(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
194JOHNSON Phil*3405219.1619.6620.4228(B) Billingham Swan
195SMITH Ryan*55214518.3119.5620.5871Bedale Three Coopers
196AYLESBURY Thomas*4608418.5619.5619.6544(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
197GREY Reuben1104119.3019.5520.0720(B) Darlington Navy Club
198LAING S2907219.0119.5120.9140(B) Stockton Station
199TRUSCOTT Paul53210318.7119.4618.3553Beechwood & Easterside
200SWINBANK Chris*35014518.2019.4519.8466(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
201DAVIES Niall1503119.1419.3919.1715(B) Billingham Swan
202PEACOCK Gavin57115518.1119.3618.7377(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
203WRIGHT Martin*77015418.3019.3018.4874(B) Billingham Swan
204BRITTON Martin2014218.7819.2817.9323(B) Billingham Swan
205DAVIES Jack*3617019.2619.260.0036Roseworth
206PEARCE Jamile3408218.7419.2420.4539(B) Stockton Station
207HOPKINS Simon49110118.9819.230.0054Beechwood & Easterside
208FITZPATRICK Tony*3507218.6419.140.0035(B) Billingham Swan
209SCOTT Sean*52014318.3919.1421.3270Thornaby ‘B’
210RILEY Chris70214218.6219.1223.8672(B) Eaglescliffe Hotel
211HAMPTON Paul3529218.5919.0918.0545Beechwood & Easterside
212SMITH Norman67114118.7919.0418.2273Guisborough QC
213NAUGHTON Steve*77115418.0219.0220.4976(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
214VERRIL Peter4219318.2018.9521.8847(B) Billingham Swan
215MODICA Paul1102018.9218.920.0013(B) P & E Club
216KONSTANTIS Dino86014318.0418.7919.2483(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
217BUTLER R2103018.7918.790.0018(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
218CASE Anthony201018.7918.790.004(B) Eston Miners Arms
219WAITE John703118.3918.6417.5814(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
220REID Aidan1303018.5818.580.0017Haughton Club
221SMITH Will39014118.2518.500.0061Guisborough QC
222ALLEN Martin1002118.2418.4918.6511(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
223GREENWOOD Paul1213018.4618.460.0015Beechwood & Easterside
224CHAPMAN Mick3216217.9418.4417.3431(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
225COLBERT A601018.4218.420.006Guisborough QC
226DIXON Brian1102118.1318.3819.4912(B) Stockton Station
227FAWCETT T1402018.3618.360.0011Bedale Three Coopers
228STEWART M812018.3518.350.0010Bedale Three Coopers
229SMITH Rob301018.2918.290.005Bedale Three Coopers
230CLEMENTS D501018.2918.290.005(B) Eston Miners Arms
231FERGUSON Mark902018.0918.090.0011(B) P & E Club
232LEADBITTER N1102117.8118.060.005(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
233COPE A902117.5417.7916.5813(B) Billingham Swan
234VICKERS Adam3107217.2817.7814.2033(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
235SAXTON Reace*40210217.2617.7619.0852(B) Billingham Swan
236ARTHUR D1002117.4717.7218.0310(B) Stockton Station
237CRESSFORD Aaron1214017.6517.650.0019(B) Billingham Swan
238BUSUTTIL Liam1706017.4717.470.0027Eston Tute
239CLEMENTS Jamie*37014316.6817.4318.8262(B) Eston Miners Arms
240CHAPMAN Grant2808216.9117.4119.7237(B) Thirsk Lord Nelson
241SEATON Peter43113017.3917.390.0057Guisborough QC
242ELLIS Nathan*1403117.0617.3118.5915(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
243WILLIAMS Josh37015216.7617.2616.0573(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
244DENBY S703216.7517.2513.7411(B) P & E Club
245EVANS Nathan301017.2517.250.004(B) Eston Miners Arms
246PUCKRIN Jack2507116.8817.1317.0436(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
247GARNETT H301016.9416.940.004(B) Stockton Station
248TEASDALE Anthony716016.8916.890.0028(B) Darlington Navy Club
249FINLAY Marcus31012316.1216.8717.3157(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
250MADDISON J201016.8616.860.005(B) Darlington Navy Club
251GREENWOOD Ian21012116.5716.8219.9454Guisborough QC
252HAMILTON Grant*1307315.9716.7218.8335(B) Darlington Navy Club
253HOOD Norman301016.6816.680.006Thornaby ‘A’
254HODGSON Dan*37014116.4316.6816.7161(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
255ROWNTREE Mark702016.6216.620.009(B) Stockton Station
256DAVIES Lee403016.3216.320.0012Thornaby ‘B’
257KONSTANTIS Mick2108016.1916.190.0038(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
258RICHARDS Chris19010215.6116.1117.5847(B) Billingham Swan
259POWLEY Chris405115.7415.990.0016(B) Dormanstown ‘B’
260BEAUCHAMP Karl1707015.9815.980.0031(B) Dormanstown ‘A’
261GOODISON Joe402015.7215.720.008Cargo Fleet
262GARDINER Curtis1104015.6215.620.0021(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
263TALBOT E12013115.3315.580.0053(B) P & E Club
264JENKINS Paul1008014.6014.600.0035(B) Billingham Swan
265GAMBLE P201012.9512.950.004(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour
266CONLY Peter301012.8312.830.004(B) Middlesbrough Endeavour