League table and results

Updated: 28 September 2020

Men’s superleague division A league table

 PWLForAgB/PPoints*T/Points
Hartlepool Catholic Club18153883830118 118
Stockton Portrack17161843532116 116
Cargo Fleet1811773532295 95
Eston Tute1810871552091 91
Thornaby ‘A’189962641880 80
Roseworth168860521676 76
Haughton Club168854581670 70
Bedale Three Coopers1661047661259 59
Beechwood & Easterside162142785431 31
Thornaby ‘B’170172990029 29

Men’s superleague division A results

23rd August 2020 (Re-Arranged from Week 21)
Cargo Fleet3v4Eston Tute
16th August 2020 (Re-Arranged from Week 22)
Hartlepool4v3Cargo Fleet
9th August 2020 (Re-Arranged from Week 20)
Eston Tute1v6Hartlepool
9th August 2020 (Re-Arranged from Week 10)
Stockton Portrack5v2Roseworth
2nd August 2020 (Re-Arranged from Week 14)
Beechwood & Easterside3v4Cargo Fleet
2nd August 2020 (Re-Arranged from Week 20)
Stockton Portrack7v0Thornaby ‘B’
26th July 2020 (Re-Arranged from Week 20)
Thornaby ‘A’5v2Cargo Fleet
19th April 2020 (Week 22)
Hartlepool Catholic ClubPvPCargo Fleet
Bye v Stockton Portrack
Haughton ClubPvPRoseworth
Bedale Three CoopersPvPThornaby ‘B’
Thornaby ‘A’PvPBeechwood & Easterside
ByePvPGuisborough QC
12th April 2020 (Week 21)
Cargo FleetPvPEston Tute
ByePvPThornaby ‘A’
Beechwood & EastersidePvPBedale Three Coopers
Thornaby ‘B’PvPHaughton Club
RoseworthPvPStockton Portrack
Hartlepool Catholic Club v Bye
22nd March 2020 (Week 20)
Thornaby ‘A’PvPCargo Fleet
Eston TutePvPHartlepool
Bye v Roseworth
Stockton PortrackPvPThornaby ‘B’
Haughton ClubPvPBeechwood & Easterside
Bedale Three CoopersPvPBye
15th March 2020 (Week 19)
Hartlepool Catholic Club5v2Thornaby ‘A’
Cargo Fleet7v0Bedale Three Coopers
Guisborough QCPvPHaughton Club
Beechwood & Easterside2v5Stockton Portrack
Thornaby ‘B’3v4Roseworth
Eston Tute v Bye
8th March 2020 (Week 18)
Haughton Club3v4Cargo Fleet
Bedale Three Coopers2v5Hartlepool Catholic Club
Thornaby ‘A’2v5Eston Tute
Bye v Thornaby ‘B’
Roseworth6v1Beechwood & Easterside
Stockton Portrack7v0Guisborough QC
23rd February 2020 (Week 17)
Eston Tute6v1Bedale Three Coopers
Hartlepool Catholic Club5v2Haughton Club
Cargo Fleet2v5Stockton Portrack
Guisborough QC2v5Roseworth
Beechwood & Easterside4v3Thornaby ‘B’
Thornaby ‘A’ v Bye
16th February 2020 (Week 16)
Roseworth3v4Cargo Fleet
Stockton Portrack4v3Hartlepool Catholic Club
Haughton Club5v2Eston Tute
Bedale Three Coopers4v3Thornaby ‘A’
Bye v Beechwood & Easterside
Thornaby ‘B’PvPGuisborough QC
2nd February 2020 (Week 15)
Thornaby ‘A’3v4Haughton Club
Eston Tute2v5Stockton Portrack
Hartlepool Catholic Club4v3Roseworth
Cargo Fleet5v2Thornaby ‘B’
Guisborough QC3v4Beechwood & Easterside
Bedale Three Coopers v Bye
26th January 2020 (Week 14)
Beechwood & EastersidePvPCargo Fleet
Thornaby ‘B’1v6Hartlepool Catholic Club
Roseworth4v3Eston Tute
Stockton Portrack5v2Thornaby ‘A’
Haughton Club1v6Bedale Three Coopers
Bye v Guisborough QC
12th January 2020 (Week 13)
Bedale Three Coopers1v6Stockton Portrack
Thornaby ‘A’4v3Roseworth
Eston Tute6v1Thornaby ‘B’
Hartlepool Catholic Club7v0Beechwood & Easterside
Cargo Fleet6v1Guisborough QC
Haughton Club v Bye
5th January 2020 (Week 12)
Bye v Cargo Fleet
Guisborough QC1v6Hartlepool Catholic Club
Beechwood & Easterside1v6Eston Tute
Thornaby ‘B’1v6Thornaby ‘A’
Roseworth6v1Bedale Three Coopers
Stockton Portrack5v2Haughton Club
22nd December 2019 (Re-Arranged from Week 05)
Hartlepool Catholic Club3v4Stockton Portrack
24th November 2019 (Week 11)
Cargo Fleet3v4Hartlepool Catholic Club
Stockton Portrack v Bye
Roseworth2v5Haughton Club
Thornaby ‘B’2v5Bedale Three Coopers
Beechwood & Easterside2v5Thornaby ‘A’
Guisborough QC1v6Eston Tute
17th November 2019 (Week 10)
Eston Tute5v2Cargo Fleet
Thornaby ‘A’PvPGuisborough QC
Bedale Three Coopers6v1Beechwood & Easterside
Haughton Club5v2Thornaby ‘B’
Stockton PortrackPvPRoseworth
Bye v Hartlepool Catholic Club
10th November 2019 (Week 09)
Cargo Fleet5v2Thornaby ‘A’
Hartlepool5v2Eston Tute
Roseworth v Bye
Thornaby ‘B’1v6Stockton Portrack
Beechwood & Easterside1v6Haughton Club
Guisborough QC3v4Bedale Three Coopers
27th October 2019 (Week 08)
Thornaby ‘A’3v4Hartlepool Catholic Club
Bedale Three Coopers4v3Cargo Fleet
Haughton Club6v1Guisborough QC
Stockton Portrack5v2Beechwood & Easterside
Roseworth4v3Thornaby ‘B’
Bye v Eston Tute
20th October 2019 (Week 07)
Cargo Fleet4v3Haughton Club
Hartlepool Catholic Club3v4Bedale Three Coopers
Eston Tute5v2Thornaby ‘A’
Thornaby ‘B’ v Bye
Beechwood & Easterside2v5Roseworth
Guisborough QC0v7Stockton Portrack
6th October 2019 (Week 06)
Bedale Three Coopers3v4Eston Tute
Haughton Club0v7Hartlepool Catholic Club
Stockton Portrack2v5Cargo Fleet
Roseworth6v1Guisborough QC
Thornaby ‘B’3v4Beechwood & Easterside
Bye v Thornaby ‘A’
29th September 2019 (Week 05)
Cargo Fleet4v3Roseworth
Hartlepool Catholic ClubPvPStockton Portrack
Eston Tute3v4Haughton Club
Thornaby ‘A’5v2Bedale Three Coopers
Beechwood & Easterside v Bye
Guisborough QC3v4Thornaby ‘B’
22nd September 2019 (Re-Arranged from Week 03)
Bedale Three Coopers3v4Haughton Club
8th September 2019 (Week 04)
Haughton Club3v4Thornaby ‘A’
Stockton Portrack4v3Eston Tute
Roseworth3v4Hartlepool Catholic Club
Thornaby ‘B’0v7Cargo Fleet
Beechwood & Easterside6v1Guisborough QC
Bye v Bedale Three Coopers
1st September 2019 (Week 03)
Cargo Fleet6v1Beechwood & Easterside
Hartlepool Catholic Club6v1Thornaby ‘B’
Eston Tute3v4Roseworth
Thornaby ‘A’0v7Stockton Portrack
Bedale Three CoopersPvPHaughton Club
Guisborough QC v Bye
18th August 2019 (Week 02)
Stockton Portrack4v3Bedale Three Coopers
Roseworth3v4Thornaby ‘A’
Thornaby ‘B’3v4Eston Tute
Beechwood & Easterside v Hartlepool Catholic Club
Guisborough QC4v3Cargo Fleet
Bye v Haughton Club
11th August 2019 (Week 01)
Cargo Fleet v Bye
Hartlepool Catholic Club6v1Guisborough QC
Eston Tute7v0Beechwood & Easterside
Thornaby ‘A’6v1Thornaby ‘B’
Bedale Three Coopers2v5Roseworth
Haughton Club2v5Stockton Portrack

Men’s superleague division A – 100 plus checkouts

FinishPlayer & Team
161Michael Gladstone – Haughton Club
160Peter Maw – Thornaby ‘B’
160Mick Costello – Roseworth
157Michael Gladstone – Haughton Club
156Barry Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
156Collin Foxton – Cargo Fleet
155Paul Allen – Stockton
153Gary Stephens – Stockton
150Collin Foxton – Cargo Fleet
146Dan Dinning – Stockton
146Mick Costello – Roseworth
144Andy Craggs – Guisboriugh QC
142Karl Coleman – Cargo Fleet
140Karl Coleman – Cargo Fleet
137Martyn Bulman – Beechwood & Easterside
136Paul Hampton – Beechwood & Easterside
134Jimmy Hewitson – Beechwood & Easterside
133Paul Truscott – Beechwood & Easterside
132Sean Jowers – Thornaby ‘A’
132Chris Sheraton – Roseworth
131Collin Foxton – Cargo Fleet
131Chris Sheraton – Roseworth
130Chris Sheraton – Roseworth
130Barry Davies – Roseworth
128Paul Nicholson – Roseworth
126Steve Wray – Stockton
126Sean Phipson – Hartlepool Catholic Club
126Ritchie Parkin – Eston Institute
126Darren Meldris – Haughton Club
126Scott Chatterton – Cargo Fleet
124Gary Stephens – Stockton
124Mark Busitill – Eston Institute
124Graham Palmer – Stockton
124Jimmy Hewitson – Beechwood & Easterside
122Chris Swales – Beechwood & Easterside
121Barry Davies – Roseworth
120Lee Fawcett – Three Coopers
120Kevin Johnson – Cargo Fleet
120Jonny Gardner – Thornaby ‘A’
120Karl Coleman – Cargo Fleet
120Collin Foxton – Cargo Fleet
120Brian Barnett – Eston Institute
120Steve Scaife – Roseworth
120Davy Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
120Peter Maw – Thornaby ‘B’
120Mark Muckian – Roseworth
120John Purdy – Eston Institute
120Alan Gofton – Beechwood & Easterside
120Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
120Mark Muckian – Roseworth
120Gary Hayes – Stockton
119Duncan Ayre – Three Coopers
118Simon Ashton – Roseworth
118Scott Turnbull – Thornaby ‘B’
118Davy Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
118Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
118Davy Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
117Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
117Andy Craggs – Guisboriugh QC
117Steve Wray – Stockton
117Paul Nicholson – Roseworth
117Sean Jowers – Thornaby ‘A’
116John Craggs – Stockton
116Graham Palmer – Stockton
116Carl Small – Cargo Fleet
116Ritchie Parkin – Eston Institute
116Davy Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
116Steve Wray – Stockton
116Sean Phipson – Hartlepool Catholic Club
116Aidie Welsh – Eston Institute
116Paul Skelton – Eston Institute
116Mick Thornhill – Hartlepool Catholic Club
116Chris Swales – Beechwood & Easterside
116Geoff Burdon – Roseworth
116Graham Palmer – Stockton
115Rob Grundy – Hartlepool Catholic Club
115Ryan Smith – Three Coopers
115Andy Craggs – Guisboriugh QC
115Scott Turnbull – Thornaby ‘B’
115Sean McLaughlan – Thornaby ‘B’
115Peter Searle – Eston Institute
115John Johnson – Cargo Fleet
115Shaun Phipson – Hartlepool Catholic Club
114Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
114Gary Coleman – Cargo Fleet
114Michael Evans – Hartlepool Catholic Club
114Geoff Burdon – Roseworth
114John Purdy – Eston Institute
113Dave Greedy – Three Coopers
113Allan Snable – Stockton
113Darren Meldris – Haughton Club
113Dave Greedy – Three Coopers
113Carl Small – Cargo Fleet
113Paul Skelton – Eston Institute
113Allan Snable – Stockton
112Mike Purdy – Beechwood & Easterside
112Keith Dyson – Cargo Fleet
112Darren Meldris – Haughton Club
112Will Smith – Guisborough QC
112Ian Greenwood – Guisborough QC
112Jacob Cooksey – Thornaby ‘A’
111Craig Nixon – Haughton Club
111Chris Feeney – Thornaby ‘B’
111Sean Spayne – Thornaby ‘B’
111Jimmy Hewitson – Beechwood & Easterside
110Brian Henderson – Thornaby ‘A’
110Anth Jordan – Hartlepool Catholic Club
110Dan Dinning – Stockton
110Peter Searle – Eston Institute
109Ritchie Parkin – Eston Institute
109Sean Scott – Thornaby ‘B’
109Brian Henderson – Thornaby ‘A’
109Simon Ashton – Roseworth
109Mick Thornhill – Hartlepool Catholic Club
108Simon Ashton – Roseworth
108Stephen Donaghy – Haughton Club
108Keith Dyson – Cargo Fleet
108Keith Dyson – Cargo Fleet
106Barry Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
106Jonny Gardner – Thornaby ‘A’
106Ray Hutchinson – Hartlepool Catholic Club
106Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
106Anth Jordan – Hartlepool Catholic Club
106Rob Grundy – Hartlepool Catholic Club
106Stephen Donaghy – Haughton Club
105Jack Kirtland – Haughton Club
105Gary Acton – Three Coopers
105Chris Sheraton – Roseworth
105Steve Scaife – Roseworth
105Simon Ashton – Roseworth
104Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
104Brian Barnett – Eston Institute
104Mick Thornhill – Hartlepool Catholic Club
104Chris Swales – Beechwood & Easterside
104Sean Scott – Thornaby ‘B’
104Tony Mandry – Hartlepool Catholic Club
104Brian Henderson – Thornaby ‘A’
104John Purdy – Eston Institute
104Gary Stephens – Stockton
103Karl Coleman – Cargo Fleet
103Gary Coleman – Cargo Fleet
103Martyn Bulman – Beechwood & Easterside
102Paul Skelton – Eston Institute
102Anth Jordan – Hartlepool Catholic Club
102Mick Thornhill – Hartlepool Catholic Club
102Sean Phipson – Hartlepool Catholic Club
102Darren Meldris – Haughton Club
102Paul Nicholson – Roseworth
102Sean Jowers – Thornaby ‘A’
101Mick Thornhill – Hartlepool Catholic Club
101Rob Grundy – Hartlepool Catholic Club
101Barry Davies – Roseworth
101Sean Jowers – Thornaby ‘A’
101Aidie Welsh – Eston Institute
101Steve Wray – Stockton
101Simon Ashton – Roseworth
100Brian Barnett – Eston Institute
100Jonny Gardner – Thornaby ‘A’
100Gary Stephens – Stockton
100Mick Thornhill – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
100Anth Jordan – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Mark Ferguson – Haughton Club
100Terry Carline – Thornaby ‘B’
100Peter Frewer – Cargo Fleet
100Aiden Larson – Thornaby ‘B’
100Paul Allen – Stockton
100George Ripley – Haughton Club
100Aiden Reid – Haughton Club
100John Reid – Beechwood & Easterside
100Barry Davies – Roseworth
100Michael Evans – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Barry Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Rob Grundy – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Dan Dinning – Stockton
100Stephen Donaghy – Haughton Club
100Stephen Donaghy – Haughton Club
100Davy Hunter – Hartlepool Catholic Club
100Aidie Welsh – Eston Institute
100Steve Wray – Stockton
100Dean Norman – Three Coopers